Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection

WW2live is aware of the importance of privacy and the nature of personal data protection and, for this reason, it has implemented a policy in respect of the treatment of data and focussed on providing the maximum security possible in its use and gathering, guaranteeing the compliance of the existing rules and regulations in force on the subject; making this policy one of the basic cornerstones of the entity's management plan.

During the navigation through the web personal data may be requested through different forms provided for such a purpose. This data shall form part of relevant folders set up with a final, predetermined and specific function which is the collection of that said data.

In this way, the individual information of each processed data shall be presented along with web forms, being common to all, to the person responsible for the file; Your Whislist E-Commerce S.L.,  en la calle Muro, número 2. 11170 Medina Sidonia (Cádiz), and likewise it shall be the place and means by which rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition can be exercised which must be formalised in writing to the cited address above, and be accompanied with a copy of a valid, legal identification document ( DNI, passport, etc.) .

Once a user becomes registered on the web, his personal data will be incorporated into a data file, whose end purpose is to manage his personal account, get information regarding an order or product, and manage the subscription for the newsletters, in such a case.

In the event that the data is provided through the medium of an electronically mailed message, this shall form part of relevant folder whose end purpose is to manage the request or comment that he is making, being applicable the rest of the conditions cited in the previous paragraph.

Furthemore,WW2live has set up technical and organisational measures necessary to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of personal data that interested parties could get as a consequence of the access to the different sections of the website, applying the protection measures contemplated in the Royal Decree 720/2007 of December 21st by which the regulation implementing Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13th, for the protection of personal data, was approved.